COMMISSIONS & PREMIÈRES

Kerry Andrew - Dart’s Love 2013

Rubens Askenar - Testo Junkie

Rubens Askenar - Praise of Smoke and Dust 2019

Conrad Asman - Notificacophany 2020

William Attwood - Aquaria 1999

Simon Bainbridge - Three Pieces for Chamber Orchestra 1997

Stephen Balfour - The Sixth Hour 2021

Marcus Barcham-Stevens - Dhyana 2011

Marcus Barcham-Stevens - Tela/Bride

James Batty - Kairos II 2021

Luke Bedford - Falling Falling 2014

Mark Bowden - Stealing Poison 2007

Mark Bowden - The Root of the Wind 2010

Mark Bowden - The Radiant Dark 2010

Charlotte Bray - Making Arrangements 2012

Elspeth Brooke - The Commission 2014

David Bruce - Push! 2006

David Bruce - Kundalee 2019

David Bruce - Saudades 2010

David Bruce - The Firework-Maker’s Daughter 2012

Diana Burrell - Bronze 1997-8

Gary Carpenter - Nyanyushka 2007

Philip Cashian - The Cumnor Affair 2008

Philip Cashian - Aquila 2010

Helen Chadwick - The Feathered Friend 2007

Francisco Coll - Café Kafka 2014

Phillip A Cooke - Nineteen Years of Winter 2008

John Cooney - Songlines 2008

Kyriakos Costa - Omerta 2020

Joe Cutler - Chanticleer and the Opera Fox 2012

Tansy Davies - The Void in the Colour 2001

Tansy Davies - Fern 2002

Joseph Davies - Gypsy Music 2011

Nathan Dearden - Blind Bells, Cry Out 2016

Joe Duddell - Endgame 2001

 

Simon Eastwood - Abcission 2011

Søren Nils Eichberg - Glare 2014

Samantha Fernando - Current Rising 2020

Michael Finnissy - Speak It's Name! 1996

Erick Flores - L'interieur avant la fin 2010

Rob Fokkens - Love Songs 2011

Ben Foskett - Stand Around

Marco Galvani - From Sarashina's Letters 2016

Michael Zev Gordon - Glass Mountain 2012

Michael Zev Gordon - Icarus 2011

David Gorton - Burgh Castle 2015

Julian Grant - Odysseus Unwound 2006

Julian Grant - Anger 2007

Julian Grant - Strike Opponent’s Ears With Both Fists 2008

Andrew Hamilton - Product no.2 2010

Morgan Hayes - Divided Nettings 1999

Benedikt Hayoz - Herbstausklänge 2011

Jan Hendrickse - Alterations 

Michael Henry - Circus Tricks 2009

Rolf Hind - King David - clarinet and violin 2008

Rolf Hind - Sit Stand Walk - clarinet and large ensemble 2011

Rolf Hind - Lost in Thought 2015

Ng Yu Hng - The Canonical Hours 2021

Simon Holt - A Second Box of Brief Candles 2007

Bernard Hughes - Birdchant 2021 BBC Singers Commission

Edward Dudley Hughes - The Memory of Colour 2004

Helgi Ingvarsson - Penelopeia 2012

Gabriel Jackson - In The Mendips 2003

Gabriel Jackson - Cythera 2005

Tom Vaughan Jones - Lines Dancing 2021

Paul Kellett - Five Old Games 2002

Joanna Lee - Krazy Kat 2010

Austin Leung - Three Miniatures 2018

R Marino Arcaro - Three Studies for Chamber Quintet 2018

Christopher Mayo - Houses 2007

Jon Paul Mayse - Invention of Oil II 2019

Anna Meredith - On Such A Day 2007

Anna Meredith - Railgun 2011

Laurence Morgan - Graeme le Saux 2016

Nico Muhly - A New Flame 2021 BBC Singers commission

Pavel Novak - Sono Unisono

Matthew Olyver - Stoke by Clare 2016

Tarik O’Regan - Heart of Darkness 2011

Laurence Osborn - April in the Amazon 2014

Laurence Osborn - The Mother 2018

Tim Parkinson - Untitled Quintet

Electra Perivolaris - Carved Into Rock 2020

Deborah Pritchard - Rosa Celeste 2018

Alexander Turner Proudlock - Dance Card 2016

Filippos Raskovic - Inertia 2019

Evangelia Rigaki - Tempt My Better Angel 2007

Emanuel Samant-Crampton - Impulse 2020

Bernardo Simões - Contemplation 2021

Alastair Stout - Given Days 2002

Kirsten Strom - ...and the darkness has not overcome it 2019

Keting Sun - Ceosel 2018

Joby Talbot - Incandescence 1998

Freya Waley-Cohen - Wake 2019

Justin Weiss - Memory and Desire 2018

Adrian Williams - Chamber Concerto 1998

Adrian Williams- Aruga 1996

Gabriel Williams - The Devil in his Youth 2020

Graham Williams - Solstice Song 1997

Ian Wilson - Çetiri kamena 2010

John Woolrich - Music from a House of Crossed Desires 1996

Jason Yarde - The Big But 2007

Raymond Yiu - Les étoiles au front 2012

Raymond Yiu - Northwest Wind 2010

Raymond Yiu- Suite from ‘The Original Chinese Conjuror’ 2010